Contact Us

  • Holly Orpen
  • 1400 3rd Street N
  • Princeton, MN 55371
  • Email Us

Points

Princeton Speedway Schedule - 2021

IMCA Hobby Stocks

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
151bBrandon BombardoNew Prague, MN591115498-
215Chris SeidelBrainerd, MN17131548414
33Dave JohnsonNew Prague, MN113141448315
413CChase PetersonMilica, MN17131548315
54Cory LodermeierBrainerd, MN613385113
699MMason GoettlWinsted, MN12810331167
796Devin LarsonAitkin, MN7810313185
838bBrad BeckerArlington, MN1478255243
96Scott HerronBrainerd, MN278235263
1025Ben ReiersonArlington, MN356205293

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
128jJacob JordanBrainerd, MN261212465-
247Erik GruhlkeZimmerman, MN4910134632
34Q2Mark MartiniAvon, MN579124587
471BDavid SiercksPrinceton, MN279124578
525Adam BohlmanPrinceton, MN789319146
675Ryan MeadPrinceton, MN1610311154
711Zachery SchrederSt. Cloud, MN278273192
838JJason VejtrubaAtwater, MN677265200
933Jake HagemannFort Ripley, MN677259206
102Ariel MuellerPrinceton, MN58250215

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12JRGreg KohlFort Ripley, MN3121314521-
213Brandon NybergAndover, MN7141448239
301Nathan KohlFort Ripley, MN511121448041
481DJustin DoseGlencoe, MN110121346754
553Branley TheelPrinceton, MN2121446160
629Braiden BenjaminZimmerman, MN1478281240
703BILJosh MaleskiRandall, MN388281240
826HJenna HagemannFort Ripley, MN378279242
940Jack PostSauk Rapids, MN68245276
10N28Hailey NohnerOnamia, MN47216305

Micro Sprints

As of 8/6/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Mason SeubertWelch, MN355181-
224Cole EltonDalbo, MN13451783
3B26Charles BraggBock, MN14516516
46Mark MartinMahtomedi, MN24413645
54Joe SnowZimmerman, MN23413447
6L87Shawn LukaswiczOgilive, MN2412358
718Tyler RabenbergPrinceton, MN223311269
88NNoah BerglundIsanti, MN33311269
925AAshley WilliamsLake Elmo, MN23310774
1026Kendra PickettColfax, WI22310378

IMCA Modifieds

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1442Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN381212433-
21Josh AndersonLino Lakes, MN21010124276
346RRyan PutnamPrinceton, MN14111240033
423Tim PatchenZimmerman, MN2789323110
525Toby PatchenIsanti, MN1888298135
624Tyler EnglishPrinceton, MN289293140
745Tim PatchenIsanti, MN79288145
820Jeff PatchenZimmerman, MN677254179
974cClint HatlestadGlencoe, MN2466214219
1044PRussell PetersonIsanti, MN45154279

Mini Mods

As of 7/16/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Ben KrausBritt, IA111140-
215Nathan KilwineGlenville, MN111391
369Kelly SteeleInternational Falls, MN111382
434Dan KlineAnkeny, IA111373
581Jerry LarsonGrand Rapids, MN111364
67Ryan HenselBlooming Prairie, MN11355
7Jesse GoggansKnapp, WI11346
817Dalton FaberBurt, IA11337
961Joseph StevensOtsego, MN11328
1011Levi RandtSiren, WI11319

WISSOTA Mod Four

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1N88Gerrald NohnerOnamia, MN1511121123-
28RJosh LitzauAtwater, MN161012111211
317RDavid SlovickElk River, MN51012110914
437Dean LarsonPennock, MN81111107647
521David FortierRamsey, MN31212106360
681Amanda CarrollOtsego, MN312950173
74Abby GarinAndover, MN13710906217
8TB81Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MN2679880243
911RLandyn RandtSiren, WI3458769354
105Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD1556598525

WISSOTA Super Stock

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Dustin NelsonOgilvie, MN4912121120-
233Austin NiemeyerBrainerd, MN1111212109426
3212Josh AndersonLino Lakes, MN15810853267
4127Neil ChevalierPrinceton, MN299799321
578KDexton KochBecker, MN1778718402
670XKurt BeckenBig Lake, MN266563557
77Josh PaulsonBig Lake, MN256530590
82FJeffrey FreyOgilvie, MN66529591
924wChris WarkZimmerman, MN1456507613
109Dylan KromschroederCambridge, MN344382738

IMCA Stock Car

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
192Dan MackenthunHamburg, MN5121414490-
25GTim GonskaBrainerd, MN210111246525
318Alex DostalGlencoe, MN3121344446
444Kris PetersonIsanti, MN4121241377
574Tim PessekHutchinson, MN29101241278
671Josh LarsenGlencoe, MN499310180
730David MoriartyJordan, MN477248242
881Matt SpeckmanSleepy Eye, MN2567224266
9442Aaron JohnsonBrainerd, MN1566221269
1018XDaniel EckbladSt. Peter, MN256199291

WISSOTA Late Model

As of 5/28/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN1111112-
2John KaantaElk Mound, WI1111075
3Steve LaursenCumberland, WI1111039
4Dave MassEast Bethel, MN1119913
5Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN119616
6Max NelsonPrinceton, MN119319
7Joel CollinsPrinceton, MN119022
8Patrick KelleyForest Lake, MN118824
9Jeffrey MassingillKeewatin, MN1118626
10Kevin EderAshland, WI118428

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Princeton Speedway8/13/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Princeton Speedway8/13/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Princeton Speedway8/13/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Princeton Speedway8/13/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Princeton Speedway8/13/2021WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Princeton Speedway8/6/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Princeton Speedway8/6/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Princeton Speedway8/6/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Princeton Speedway8/6/2021Micro Sprints
Full Results
Princeton Speedway8/6/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results
Princeton Speedway7/30/2021IMCA Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Princeton Speedway7/30/2021IMCA Sport Mods
Full Results
Princeton Speedway7/30/2021IMCA Sport Compacts
Full Results
Princeton Speedway7/30/2021Micro Sprints
Full Results
Princeton Speedway7/30/2021IMCA Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Hobby Stocksas of 8/13/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Modsas of 8/13/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactsas of 8/13/2021
Full Points
Micro Sprintsas of 8/6/2021
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedsas of 8/13/2021
Full Points
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Rock Auto
Brandl
Bud  Sons
Cub Foods
powerade
Supervalu